Sponsors

The Perk

Registration

6aside Registrations Opening Dates

Seniors 6aside Registrations are now open

Competitions days and start dates are available are below. All comps will consist of no more than 8 teams. 

All Division Numbers are a gauge to the levels that teams play in their respective outdoor leagues.

Monday 10th September
Men’s Division 4/5/6
Men’s Division 7/8/9
Mixed

Monday 17th September
Men’s Division 2/3

Wednesday 5th September
Men’s Division 1
Men’s Division 2
Men’s Division 3
Mixed

Thursday 6th September (one round/game like last year will be played on a Wednesday, date TBC)
Premier League Men
Men’s Division 2
Women's Division 1/2
O35 Men’s

Click on this link here to register a team for Waverley 6aside. If a competition is no longer available on the Jotform it means its full and no longer available.

For all Registration enquiries please email 6aside@waverleyoldboys.com 

Days and Dates our 15 week Competitions run.
All comps will consist of no more than 8 teams.
All Division Numbers are a gauge to the levels that teams play in their respective outdoor leagues.

Waverley 6aside Competition Rules

 

JUNIORS SUMMER FOOTBALL! 

 Waverley is hosting the only club run summer program in our area at the home of football ⚽️ Waverley Synthetic. 

This year we will have Girls only Age groups as well as the usual mixed age groups.

Times are as follows for specific age groups on the Saturdays at Waverley Synthetic Field.

⚽️ U7/8s 10.10am 🥅 5aside

⚽️ Girls U8s 10.45am 🥅 5aside

⚽️ U9/10s 11.20am 🥅 5aside

⚽️ Girls U10s 12.05pm 🥅 5aside

⚽️ U11/12s 12.50pm 🥅 5aside

⚽️ Girls U12s 12.50pm 🥅 5aside

 

October 13th to Dec 15th

 email: 6aside@waverleyoldboys.com

Team Registration Form: https://form.jotform.co/82186400188861

 

Top Goal Scorers

PL

Thijs Jannick 9

Federico Landaburu 3

Ashley Hawkes 3

Marcello Palazzetti 3

Jim Hems 3

PLR

Josh Huntley 7

Josh Silvestre 2

Jim Hinds 2

Jim Hems 2

AA1

Miki Bisceglia 3

Rafael Okamoto 2

AA4

Rob Rietveld 3

Eli Fajardo 2

Eli Grimaldi 2

AA5 Saturday

Zac Smith 8

Dan Priestly 4

 

AA6 

Marcus Vanderhurst 4

Tim Fletcher 3

 

AA9

Tony Di Fede 9

Lloyd Wood 5

 

O35/2

Adam Goodes 7

Ian Monteiro 4

 

AAW2 

Amanda Levaskevich 12

Georgia Kennedy 5

 

AAW3

G. Martin 4

A. Mclaurin 3

AAW4 

Blanca Rolnertt 5

Caitlin Goddard 5